keskiviikko 27. huhtikuuta 2011

Trolol?

Okey, so... Today I was debugging a few programs and found out some few cool things I havent checked out...


Theres program X (It can be anything) and I opened it up into PE Explorer to copy resources... Oh boy, theres a "Dialog" section. I opened it up and I see list of Dialog files numbered from 200 to 240.
I opened "213" which contained "Insert Serial Number" box. I deleted the dialog and saved the .exe file.


Oh maannn... It really worked! xD
It now skips the 'Enter Serial' screen. Trolol

sunnuntai 17. huhtikuuta 2011

Chilly Wind! 3-IN-1 Console modding tool!

When I'm done with Athos, Chilly Wind takes a place!

It has 3-IN-1 Tools for Xbox360,Wii and PS3.
It can be used to edit savegames ;)

lauantai 16. huhtikuuta 2011

Totally new idea!

Ok, so I started to write here using my phone (Only for this weekend... as I get new PC on Monday or Tuesday!).  I have been writing code and drawing GUI ideas on paper... This is going to be something GREAT!

Think about this:

3 Consoles: Wii - Xbox 360 - PS3
1 Tool: ACMT (Althir's Console Modding Tool)

ACMT could be used for basic console modding needs like:

* Wii App/Wad/etc. File Transfer-tool: Detects SD Card on PC, Able to format it, Can Copy files to it & Create right folders too

* Xbox HDD/USB Manager: For copying content from Xbox to PC / PC to Xbox

* PS3Manager: For ISO Detection etc.


This is still just an idea. Nothing has been done yet! :)

perjantai 15. huhtikuuta 2011

AthosData Beta Info

Woah... So, closed beta is going on and everything is just cool.
I did ALOT bugfixes and added new features aswell!

For now AthosData will be called "Athos".
Also, Athos has NEW features. And whats best, Athos will be 100% FREE.

New stuff added (v0.3.1b)

- Macro Creator: Set buttons to do different functions. Keep Athos open for Macros
- Shortcut Creator: Create Shortcuts for your favourite apps, games, folders, hotlinks...

Stuff changed  (v0.3.1b) 

- Removed Serial Check: Added Online Auth.

Yes, SERIAL CHECK Removed!
Online AUTH  was added. This makes app free to use.
To use Athos, simply login with your free account.

There will be "Plus" thing to get something more (like old beta version etc.)

Thats all folks. Release date sometime next week.

keskiviikko 13. huhtikuuta 2011

Alpha#1 (Closed)

I've picked few IRL (In Real Life) friends to test AthosData.
So far they have found 8 bugs on it, and I have fixed 5/8.

MSN Password Recover (VIP) can recover MSN Messenger Passwords on LOCAL NETWORK.
Added Injector so you can Inject your own MODS to AthosData.
Free version includes Injector + 1Pre-made .DLL mods
VIP Version includes all 3 mods:

* MSN2FTP : Uploads MSN Accounts to FTP Server of your choice (VIP)
* XM/FLACMOD: Converts XM modules to MP3 and MP3 files to FLAC (Free:Limited KPBS Rate!)
*MODULEPLAY: Plays ALL Module files (XM,MOD,IT ...)

For now on Injector supports mods written in C++
(Visual Basic 2010 tested and works too)

Whens its going to be released?

VIP: June/July
FREE: When all limitations are ready

VIPS GET FREE UPDATES! 
DOWNLOAD SERVER WILL PATCH YOUR APP! 
IF YOU REPLACE FREE APP WITH VIP ONE, YOU CANT ACCESS FREE MODE.
LOGIN IS REQUIRED.

perjantai 8. huhtikuuta 2011

Woah...

School and its computers... xD
Well... Atleast I can write something to here.

Okey, so I started to program application called "Athosdata".
It can be used to  few great things:

* Recover lost MSN Password (Account must have logged atleast once to your computer)
* Patch locked files in Vista/Win7 (Great for modders)
* Convert Media files (WMA,WMV,MP3,WAV,XM,MIDI)

Tool will have 2 versions:

1) Limited Version (Free!)
* You can only recover saved to pc MSN accounts. (In case you dont remember it for email etc..)
* Patcher only can patch few files. (But still great for modders...)
* Converter only can do 128KBPS convert instead of 320KBPS

2) Plus! (10 EUR to unlock)

* Recover accounts that have logged in atleast once on your PC
* Patch any file (If its dangerous, you will be warned!)
* Convert any (supported) file to any (supported) file type. ANYTHING to MP3 320KPBS SUPPORT!


It will be ready when I have my own computer.
Currently I'm working with this in school.

Current progress: [][][][][][][][][][]

To do list 

[ ] Add Serial Check
[X] Add Converter
[X] Limit convert options
[ ] Add more files to patchable files list 
[X] Create MSN Passrecover
[ ] Limited MSN Passrecover

maanantai 4. huhtikuuta 2011

Oh noes!

My computer broke up ;___;
Thats my I'm not going to write here for a few days ( or months LOL)...

Hope you still follow me and will be here when I'm back :3

See ya!

perjantai 1. huhtikuuta 2011

Cmon..

Now this one goes a bit personal, and is not about hacking at all but FFFFUUUUU
I'm @ school now, and my class mates are rapping -.-

Cmon... Fuck this shit...FUCK IT

torstai 31. maaliskuuta 2011

lolhax

My latest Trainers and hacks can be downloaded now from the "usual places".
All over 300 releases  (Xbox, Wii, PC...) Trainers, apps etc. are available.

See you @IRC ;3

keskiviikko 30. maaliskuuta 2011

I'm back

It has been a while I wrote last time... Maybe it was because of Google.
They closed my Adwords/Adsense accounts as I was too lazy?

Oh no, well no money for meh ;__; (No I wont cheat  by making new account).
I've been into consoles now and have been softmodding my consoles :3

I also made some homebrew software for Xbox, It's called Althir's Homebrew Loader. It supports attachements now too: Inject .XBE or any other Xbox supported file into  .XBE file! (It can be game launcher file, application...)

I also have made this .XBE file patcher:

keskiviikko 23. maaliskuuta 2011

New stuff!

Ok, I was bored so I decided make a KeyGen. It should not work for anything, it just generated 4x4 random numbers known as "keys".  You may use it for password generating or anything you want.

It's freeware and made by ALTHiR/Aeon.

Screenshot










And ofcourse heres download link.
Download

tiistai 22. maaliskuuta 2011

Hmm

OK, so I foumd this "unlegit" Minecraft Launcher called "Minecraft n00b Edition 1.3.1" and it had some problems with launching for me, so I've made it .exe

You can download it from here if you need it.
Make sure to remove the folder it creates if you wish not to use it anymore (cache is there and it might make your legit MC unstable (You are going to buy it). If you are unsure and think that this will steal your passwords, install your Windows again as ALTHiR/Aeon wont never steal any personal data from anyone!

Instructions for this:
NOTICE: SMALL SIZE!!! ... It creates folders and files to %appdata% when you have ran .exe
OPEN "MY COMPUTER" and type this to addressbar %appdata%
YOU WILL NOW SEE .minecraft folder with all data!

1) UnRAR with WinRAR/7-ZIP etc...
2) Scan for viruses etc... (See: VirusTotal Scan)
3) Run .EXE
4) Set your name
5) PLAY!

Ahhh..

OK, I read my email and found out that theres no school today and tomorrow.
So... I decided to go and see market square today. Maybe I find something cool to buy... Atleast theres Super Market next to it xD.

I could also see if theres some cheap games or something on game stores.


...Thats it :D

maanantai 21. maaliskuuta 2011

Haha...

Ok guys/girls...

Decided get back on the front of computer and make a cool chiptunes :3
I also have my Visual Studio 2008 open (No, I wont use 2010). So I might update AM-Loader.

Have you already tried it?
How was it? ...Comment!

If you havent, get it FOR FREE:
http://althir.kapsi.fi/AM-Loader

Nooo ;O

New week & Monday... Yeah, that means.... SCHOOL!
Hell no ;___; Here I am, forever alone...

I can't even code here, so I could find new tweaks for your guys :3
Buah... 6 hours...Damn :(

New tweaks coming later today for everyone.

sunnuntai 20. maaliskuuta 2011

Yay! :3

Okey, so I started to play this "Realm of  the Mad God" Flash MMORPG just a few days ago.
I got bored ón dying so I tried to cheat on it a little.

However, It's not that easy. I read a few articles about it, and you can use Hex Editor to cheat or just by using Cheat Engine to few tweaks I can teach you.

So, you download and install Cheat Engine 6 and open it up.
Next, you open your Internet browsers process. I use Firefox, so I have to open "Plugin-container.exe".

Now we are going to Nexus in RotMG by pushing F5 on keyboard.
This is a safeplace to try this little cheat. On Cheat Engine, enable speed hack and set to 50x.
Now, you can go trough any wall in Nexus. Just try it :D

Also, you can go to Wilderness and set speed to more than 100x.
Monsters will not hurt you, but if you are fast enough (lol) you can earn good exp.
I always use Huntress or Bowman and shoot arrows faster than you can say 'Meow'.

If you want, you can check that Hex Editor thing out from here.

lauantai 19. maaliskuuta 2011

Hello? :D

OK... So my friend told me to make a blog so I did XD
Maybe I will start writing stuff here more often than I write to Facebook...?

So yeah, I made this website here:
http://althir.kapsi.fi/AM-Loader/

It's for my app, "AM-Loader" used to cheat on flash games, and to view .SWF animations.
Go check it out :3